0 ratings
Ergon GP3-S Gripshift
The GP Grip Series is the original ergonomic 'winged grip' design that started a comfort revolution for cyclists using flat style handlebars.
Ergon GP3-S Gripshift
Item #: 36240560

Ergon GP3-S Gripshift

Item #: 36240560

VND 2266218

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Only 1 item left in stock.
Order now and get it around Friday, October 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The GP Grip Series is the original ergonomic 'winged grip' design that started a comfort revolution for cyclists using flat style handlebars.
Show More
Please enter vehicle details

U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Ergonomic Design
The GP3-S features an innovative ergonomic shape that reduces hand fatigue, providing a comfortable grip for long rides, making it ideal for cyclists seeking an enhanced riding experience.
Integrated Bar End
Equipped with a built-in bar end, this grip offers additional hand positions for varied comfort, improving overall control and stability during rides, especially on challenging terrains.
Durable Material
Constructed from high-quality rubber and plastic, the GP3-S ensures longevity and excellent performance, giving cyclists a reliable grip that withstands diverse weather conditions and rigorous use.

Product Details

Find the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift in small size and black-gray color at Ubuy Vietnam. Shop now from our wide selection of global products!
Brand NameErgon
Global Trade Identification Number04260477061225
Number of Items1
ManufacturerERGON
Item HighlightEnd Support | Gripshift Compatibility | for Hybrid and Mountain Bikes | Small | Black/Gray
Unit Count1 Count
Included ComponentsPair of Grips
Model NumberGP3
Manufacturer Part NumberEG424-10131
Compatible with Vehicle TypeBicycle
ColorBlack/Gray
Material TypeNylon
Item Weight3.52 ounces (99.79 grams)
SizeSmall
Vehicle Service TypeBicycle
BrandErgon
MaterialNylon

What's in the box

Pair of Grips

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Comfort Seekers

    Ideal for cyclists looking for ergonomic grips that reduce hand fatigue during long rides.

  • Small Hand Users

    Designed specifically for riders with small hands, providing a secure and comfortable grip.

  • Casual Commuters

    Great for commuters needing reliable grips that support a relaxed riding position on city bikes.

Not Suitable For
  • Racing Enthusiasts

    May not suit competitive cyclists seeking lightweight and minimalistic grips for high-performance racing.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are the key features of the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift?

    Answer: The Ergon GP3-S Gripshift is designed for comfort and control, featuring an ergonomic shape that helps reduce pressure points during long rides. It includes an integrated bar end for added hand support and allows for customizable grip angles. The small size fits snugly in the hand, making it ideal for riders with smaller hands or those seeking a compact solution. This grip is particularly useful for touring and mountain biking, enhancing overall riding comfort and stability.
  • Question: How do I install the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift on my bike?

    Answer: Installing the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift is straightforward. Begin by removing your old grips, clean the handlebar, and ensure it’s dry. Slide the new grips onto the handlebar, aligning them properly. Adjust the grip angle to your preference for maximum comfort. A common practice is to position the bar end at a 30-degree angle to your wrist for optimal leverage during rides. This grip is especially suited for those who enjoy longer trails or commutes, providing a more ergonomic hand position.
  • Question: Is the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift suitable for all bike types?

    Answer: Yes, the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift is versatile and can be used on various bike types, including mountain bikes, road bikes, and hybrid bikes. Its design caters to different riding styles, ensuring that whether you’re on a leisurely ride, intensive off-road trail, or a long-distance commute, you'll enjoy enhanced comfort and control. This adaptability makes it a popular choice among cyclists seeking a performance upgrade.
  • Question: What materials are used in the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift?

    Answer: The Ergon GP3-S Gripshift is constructed using high-quality rubber and durable materials, ensuring longevity and a firm grip. The rubber offers excellent shock absorption, while the aluminum used in the bar end provides added strength and stability. This combination not only improves durability but also enhances overall ride quality. Therefore, riders who frequently tackle rough terrain will find this grip particularly beneficial.
  • Question: How does the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift improve cycling comfort?

    Answer: The Ergon GP3-S Gripshift improves cycling comfort by its ergonomic design which is strategically shaped to fit the natural contour of your hand. This reduces fatigue and strain during extended rides by distributing pressure evenly across the palm. Additionally, the integrated bar end allows you to change hand positions, which can help alleviate repetitive strain injuries. Riders on long journeys will appreciate the comfort this grip provides, making it a smart choice for those looking to enhance their cycling experience.
  • Question: Can the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift be adjusted for different hand sizes?

    Answer: Yes, the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift is specifically sized for smaller hands but offers a degree of adjustability through the grip angle. Users can rotate the grips to find their ideal hand positioning. For cyclists with smaller hand spans, this grip helps improve leverage and grip security, which is crucial for comfort and control on bumpy terrains. Adjusting the grip to suit your unique hand shape can make a significant difference in riding experience.
  • Question: What colors are available for the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift?

    Answer: The Ergon GP3-S Gripshift is available in a Black/Gray color combination, which not only looks sleek but also complements most bike aesthetics. This subtle color scheme allows it to blend well with various bike frames and setups. Cyclists often prefer neutral colors for their gear, as they are easier to match with other accessories, ensuring your overall bike setup maintains a cohesive look.
  • Question: How does the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift compare to other grips?

    Answer: The Ergon GP3-S Gripshift stands out from standard grips due to its unique ergonomic design and integrated bar end. Unlike typical grips that may lack shape support, the GP3-S provides a supportive shape that encourages proper hand positioning and reduces fatigue. Compared to other grips, this product is engineered with a focus on comfort and user-friendliness, making it a preferred choice for serious cyclists looking for both performance and comfort.
  • Question: Are there any specific maintenance tips for the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift?

    Answer: To maintain the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift, it's advisable to periodically clean the grips with mild soap and water to remove dirt and grime. Avoid using harsh chemicals that could degrade the material. Ensuring a clean grip not only maintains its aesthetic appeal but also preserves its functionality. Regular checks for tightness can also prevent slipping during rides. Maintaining the grips will help prolong their lifespan, ensuring you get the most out of your cycling experience.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift: Small, BlackGray in Vietnam?

    Answer: You can buy the Ergon GP3-S Gripshift: Small, BlackGray on Ubuy, which offers reliable delivery and a convenient shopping experience. Ubuy provides a user-friendly platform where you can easily find this specific grip, browse related cycling accessories, and read customer reviews. Also, they frequently offer promotions and discounts, making it a favorable choice for purchasing quality bike components.

Ergon Grips GP3 Editorial Review

  • ubuy Vietnam
  • ubuy Vietnam
  • ubuy Vietnam
  • ubuy Vietnam

Ergon GP3-S Gripshift grips are designed specifically for grip shift systems, catering to serious cyclists who seek comfort during long rides. The ergonomic design aligns hands and wrists, allowing for proper palm support, which is praised in various reviews for significantly reducing numbness and discomfort. Although the grips' shortness received some critique, many users appreciate the adjustable vertical sides, enabling changes in hand positioning while cycling. It’s ideal for those returning to biking after a hiatus, as one user noted a remarkable improvement in their riding experience. However, some users wish for alternate sizes for better fit and comfort.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

186 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    56%
  • 4 Star
    22%
  • 3 Star
    13%
  • 2 Star
    4%
  • 1 Star
    5%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Ergonomic design reduces hand and wrist strain
  • Adjustable vertical side grips for flexibility
  • Comfortable on long rides with minimal numbness
  • Pairs well with grip shift systems
  • Easy installation with adjustable features

Cons

  • Size options might not fit everyone comfortably

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.