0 ratings
HydraQuiver VP2 2.0
The VP2 vest pack is extremely light, breathable, and designed to last, making it perfect for any marathon, triathlon, or trail running adventure.
HydraQuiver VP2 2.0
Item #: 12156538

HydraQuiver VP2 2.0

Item #: 12156538

VND 4580253

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Wednesday, September 02
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The VP2 vest pack is extremely light, breathable, and designed to last, making it perfect for any marathon, triathlon, or trail running adventure.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Versatile Design
The HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 features a modular design that adapts to various hydration needs, making it suitable for outdoor enthusiasts, athletes, and casual users.
Durable Materials
Constructed with high-quality, weather-resistant materials, the HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 ensures longevity and reliable performance in various environmental conditions, outperforming competitors.
Comfort Fit
Equipped with adjustable straps and ergonomic design, this product offers a secure and comfortable fit, reducing fatigue during extended use, appealing to hikers and runners alike.

Product Details

Shop the Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 at Ubuy Vietnam. Stay hydrated on the go with its 2 24oz BPA-free bottles and enjoy its comfortable and breathable design for long-distance runs. Order now!
Brand NameOrange Mud
ManufacturerOrange Mud
UPC608766945308
Unit Count1 Count
Manufacturer Part Number43237-207625
ColorBlack
Material TypePolyester
Item Weight16 ounces (453.6 grams)
Item Dimensions W x H8"W x 4"H (20.3 cm)
Capacity3 pounds
Number Of Pockets6
Tank Volume48 fluid ounces
Sport TypeRunning
Strap TypeChest Strap
Pocket DescriptionStash Pocket
BrandOrange Mud
MaterialPolyester
SportRunning

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Active Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for hikers or campers needing hands-free hydration while trekking, ensuring easy access to water.

  • Long-Distance Runners

    Perfect for runners requiring hydration solutions during long runs, allowing them to stay focused on their pace.

  • Cyclists and Bikers

    Great for cyclists who need to hydrate frequently without stopping, maintaining momentum during rides.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Walkers

    Not suited for walkers who might prefer simpler and lighter hydration options without added gear.

Product Description

HydraQuiver VP2 2.0

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 designed for?

    Answer: The M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 is designed primarily for athletes and outdoor enthusiasts looking for a convenient hydration solution. This product allows users to carry water comfortably during activities like running, hiking, and biking. Its innovative design features a lightweight, ergonomic shape that distributes weight evenly, reducing fatigue and enabling longer, uninterrupted activity. Ideal for long-distance runs or outdoor adventures where access to hydration is limited, this product ensures you stay hydrated without the bulk of traditional backpacks.
  • Question: How much water can the HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 hold?

    Answer: The HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 can hold up to 2 liters of water, sufficient for endurance activities. This capacity allows athletes to stay well-hydrated over extended distances without the need to frequently stop for refills. Its dual-bladder system also means you can carry different liquids, such as electrolyte drinks or plain water, so you can customize your hydration based on your activity level and environment. This versatility is particularly useful for long runs or races where maintaining energy and hydration is crucial.
  • Question: Is the HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 comfortable to wear?

    Answer: Yes, the M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 is designed with user comfort in mind. It features adjustable straps and a sleek profile that minimizes bounce and chafing, allowing for a snug fit against your body. The breathable mesh materials used in its construction enhance ventilation, making it comfortable for prolonged use even during hot conditions. Many users appreciate how its design allows for a natural range of motion, making it ideal for intense activities like trail running and endurance racing.
  • Question: Can I use the HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 for activities other than running?

    Answer: Absolutely! While the M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 is ideal for running, it is also versatile enough for various activities such as hiking, cycling, and even adventure races. Its ergonomic design and ample hydration capacity make it suitable for anyone needing hands-free hydration while engaging in outdoor sports or activities. For instance, cyclists appreciate the ease of grabbing fluid on-the-go without the need to stop, while hikers enjoy the added convenience of hydration during their treks.
  • Question: What features make the HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 stand out?

    Answer: The M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 stands out due to its unique design and practicality. Key features include a dual bladder system for carrying different liquids, an adjustable fit for various body types, and a streamlined shape that minimizes bouncing during intense activities. Additionally, it comes with dedicated storage pockets for essentials like nutrition gels or keys. These features together create a functional hydration solution which is especially appealing for athletes seeking efficiency and comfort during their workouts or adventures.
  • Question: Is the HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 suitable for both men and women?

    Answer: Yes, the M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 is designed to accommodate both men and women. Its adjustable straps allow for a customizable fit, making it comfortable for all body shapes and sizes. Additionally, the unisex design and color options appeal to a broad audience, ensuring everyone can enjoy its benefits. Whether you’re a seasoned athlete or a casual outdoor enthusiast, this product provides a practical and stylish hydration solution.
  • Question: How do you clean and maintain the HydraQuiver VP2 2.0?

    Answer: Cleaning the M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 is straightforward and essential for maintaining hygiene. The bladder should be rinsed with warm soapy water after each use, ensuring that no residues are left. The outer fabric can be wiped down or hand-washed depending on the intensity of the use. Regular maintenance prolongs the life of the product and ensures that you are drinking clean, safe water during your athletics. Implementing these cleaning practices keeps the quiver fresh and ready for your next adventure.
  • Question: Can I use the HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 for hydration during races?

    Answer: Yes, the M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 is an excellent choice for hydration during races. Its design allows for quick access to fluids without the need to slow down, which is crucial during competitive events. The lightweight construction ensures minimal hindrance, making it ideal for road races, marathons, or triathlons. Athletes benefit from having hydration readily available, enabling them to maintain performance levels while focusing on the finish line.
  • Question: What type of bladders are compatible with the HydraQuiver VP2 2.0?

    Answer: The M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 is compatible with various standard hydration bladders, especially those designed for quick and easy refilling. Most users prefer the manufacturer’s bladders for optimal compatibility, but you can use other brands as long as they fit securely within the designated pocket. This compatibility allows for versatility depending on user preferences for hydration systems, whether it be for different types of liquids, additional hydration capacity, or specific features like bite valves.
  • Question: Where can I buy M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 in Vietnam?

    Answer: You can buy the M Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 from Ubuy, which offers a reliable shopping experience and a wide range of products. Ubuy provides easy access to the latest models, ensuring you find exactly what you need for your outdoor activities. With shipping options tailored for customers in Vietnam, purchasing your hydration solution from Ubuy guarantees convenience and efficiency.

Orange Mud Hydration Packs Editorial Review

The Orange Mud HydraQuiver VP2 2.0 is a hydration pack designed for long runs. It offers plenty of storage space for keys, phone, and snacks, and has room for up to 3 bottles. However, it may cause chafing for slender individuals and the straps tend to slip. The new version also has less stretchy pockets and shoulder pockets that don't close properly. Despite these drawbacks, it is comfortable and the bottles stay in place, making it a good option for marathon training.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Plenty of storage space
  • Comfortable
  • Bottles stay in place

Cons

  • May cause chafing for slender individuals

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.