- Trang chủ /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- Paint, Wall Treatments & Supplies /
- Wallpaper & Wallpapering Supplies /
- Wallpaper /
- Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy
Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy
88% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
VND 2331110
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Hoa Kỳ
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Create a dramatic paradise on your walls with the Eden Night Wallpaper.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm
| Brand Name | Envy |
| Unit Count | 56 Square Feet |
| Manufacturer | Graham & Brown |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 05011583527964 |
| Included Components | Wallpaper Roll |
| Item Type Name | Wallpaper |
| Model Number | 118608 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 118608 |
| Color | Navy |
| Style Name | Contemporary |
| Pattern Match | Straight Match |
| Theme | Botanical |
| Material Type | Paper |
| Item Weight | 0.77 kg |
| Item Dimensions L x W | 396"L x 20.5"W (1005.8 x 52.1 cm) |
| Coverage | 56 Square Feet |
| Installation Type | Non-Pasted |
| Application Method | Paste The Wall |
| Material | Paper |
| Brand | Envy |
| Style | Contemporary |
Who Should Buy?
-
renters
Ideal for renters seeking stylish decoration without permanent changes to walls, as it is removable and reusable.
-
nursery decor
Great choice for nursery rooms, providing a calming and aesthetic backdrop for children's spaces with its soft navy hue.
-
accent walls
Perfect for creating striking accent walls, it adds depth and character to any room without extensive renovations.
-
permanent solution
Not suitable for those needing a long-term wall solution, as it is designed to be removed easily.
MÔ TẢ SẢN PHẨM
Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy
Câu hỏi và trả lời của khách hàng
-
câu hỏi:
What is the design style of the Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy?
trả lời: The Envy Eden Night removable wallpaper features a contemporary botanical design with a rich navy background. This stylish aesthetic combines modern elements with a nature-inspired motif, making it perfect for various interior styles, from minimalist to bohemian. Ideal for accent walls, this wallpaper can elevate the ambiance of living rooms, bedrooms, or even creative spaces like offices. -
câu hỏi:
Is the Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy suitable for renters?
trả lời: Yes, this removable wallpaper is an excellent solution for renters. Its peel-and-stick design allows for easy application and removal without damaging walls or leaving sticky residues. This makes it a perfect choice for those who want to personalize their living space without committing to permanent changes. -
câu hỏi:
How do I apply the Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy?
trả lời: Applying the Envy Eden Night removable wallpaper is straightforward. Start by ensuring the wall is clean and smooth. Then, peel the backing off the wallpaper and align it to your desired position. Smooth out any bubbles with a soft cloth or wallpaper smoothing tool. This method is user-friendly, making it suitable for DIY interior decorating projects. -
câu hỏi:
Can I wash or wipe the Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy?
trả lời: While the Envy Eden Night wallpaper is durable, it is advisable to avoid excessive moisture. If it gets dusty, you can gently wipe it with a dry cloth. For any stains, a slightly damp cloth can be used, but ensure not to scrub too hard to maintain the wallpaper's integrity. This ensures the wallpaper continues to look fresh and vibrant over time. -
câu hỏi:
What rooms work best with Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy?
trả lời: The rich navy hue and botanical elements of the Envy Eden Night wallpaper make it versatile for many rooms. It's an excellent choice for bedrooms, where it can create a soothing environment, or living areas that require a touch of sophistication. Additionally, it can add character to dining rooms or hallways, making it suitable for various spaces in your home. -
câu hỏi:
Is the Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy eco-friendly?
trả lời: Yes, the Envy Eden Night removable wallpaper is designed with eco-conscious materials, making it a safe choice for indoor environments. It is free from harmful chemicals, making it suitable for homes with children and pets. This eco-friendly aspect ensures that you can beautify your space while being mindful of your health and the environment. -
câu hỏi:
Can I reposition the Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy after applying?
trả lời: Absolutely! One of the standout features of the Envy Eden Night removable wallpaper is its repositionable nature. If you misalign it during application, you can carefully peel it back and reapply without tearing. This feature is especially useful for those new to wallpapering, ensuring a perfect fit and design within your space. -
câu hỏi:
What tools do I need to install the Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy?
trả lời: Installing the Envy Eden Night removable wallpaper requires minimal tools. You'll need a straight edge or utility knife for trimming, a measuring tape, and a smoothing tool to eliminate air bubbles. Optional items include a step ladder for reaching higher walls and a sponge for pressing down the wallpaper. These tools make for a seamless installation process. -
câu hỏi:
How can I remove the Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy?
trả lời: Removing the Envy Eden Night removable wallpaper is simple and hassle-free. Start by carefully lifting a corner of the wallpaper and continue to peel it off slowly. The adhesive is designed not to damage paint or walls, so you can remove it without worry. This feature is perfect for those who like to change their decor frequently without extensive repairs. -
câu hỏi:
Where can I buy Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy?
trả lời: You can purchase the Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper, Navy from Ubuy. They offer a convenient online shopping experience, ensuring you can find this stylish wallpaper easily. Ubuy provides access to various home decor products, making it a go-to platform for your interior design needs.
Envy Wallpaper 118608 Editorial Review
Envy Eden Night Removable Wallpaper in Navy is a stunning choice for home decor, featuring a botanical theme that brings a contemporary touch to any room. With a generous coverage of 56 square feet and a straight match pattern, this wallpaper crafted by Graham & Brown is designed for easy application using the paste the wall method. Users appreciate its stylish navy color that enhances the overall aesthetic of their spaces and the removable feature, which makes it easy to change up the look when desired. Its lightweight yet durable paper material further ensures long-lasting quality and performance without the hassle of permanent adhesive.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 sao
100%
-
4 sao
0%
-
3 sao
0%
-
2 sao
0%
-
1 sao
0%
Đánh giá sản phẩm này
Chia sẻ suy nghĩ của bạn với các khách hàng khác
ưu
- Stunning navy color enhances room aesthetics
- Easy to install with paste the wall method
- Removable feature allows for easy updates
- Covers significant area of 56 square feet
- Botanical pattern adds contemporary flair
Nhược điểm
- Slightly challenging for first-time installers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Thông tin quan trọng
- Hạn chế: Đối với các sản phẩm được vận chuyển quốc tế, xin lưu ý rằng bất kỳ chính sách bảo hành nào của nhà sản xuất có thể không còn hiệu lực; các tùy chọn dịch vụ của nhà sản xuất có thể không khả dụng; hướng dẫn sử dụng sản phẩm, hướng dẫn và cảnh báo an toàn có thể không có bằng ngôn ngữ của quốc gia đến; các sản phẩm (và các tài liệu đi kèm) có thể không được thiết kế theo các tiêu chuẩn, thông số kỹ thuật và các yêu cầu ghi nhãn của quốc gia đến; và các sản phẩm có thể không phù hợp với điện áp của quốc gia đến cũng như các tiêu chuẩn khác về điện (cần phái sử dụng đầu nối hoặc bộ chuyển đổi nếu thích hợp). Người nhận có trách nhiệm đảm bảo rằng sản phẩm có thể được nhập khẩu hợp pháp đến quốc gia đến. Khi đặt hàng từ Ubuy hoặc các chi nhánh của Ubuy, người nhận là nhà nhập khẩu trong hồ sơ, đồng thời phải tuân thủ tất cả các luật cũng như quy định của quốc gia đến.
- Không phải tất cả các sản phẩm được liệt kê trên Ubuy đều được rao bán, vì Ubuy là một công cụ tìm kiếm toàn cầu. Sản phẩm phải tuân theo các quy định về xuất khẩu/thương mại.
VND 2331110
Đặt hàng ngay bây giờ và nhận hàng vào khoảng Thứ Ba, Tháng 9 29
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Các tính năng và lợi ích
- Transform your space with tropical florals and leaves on a navy-blue backdrop.
- Easy 'Paste The Wall' application—no pre-cutting or decorating table needed.
- Spongeable surface allows for easy maintenance while hanging.
- Strippable design for easy removal without damaging your walls.
- Non-woven material prevents shrinking and expanding over time.
- Textured finish effectively covers minor wall imperfections.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.